RS/IA
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
Yellowjackets
1 University Place, Lamoni, Iowa, 50140, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (28 articles)
2011 - (44 articles)
2012 - (45 articles)
2013 - (53 articles)
2014 - (55 articles)
2015 - (57 articles)
2016 - (47 articles)
2017 - (65 articles)
2018 - (59 articles)
2019 - (31 articles)
2020 - (20 articles)
2021 - (39 articles)
2022 - (26 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
15
gujackets.com Mens Indoor T&F
5
gujackets.com Mens XC
2
gujackets.com T&F
29
gujackets.com Womens Indoor T&F
2
gujackets.com Womens XC
1
gujackets.com XC
3
All
57
[Men's Indoor Track & Field] Four Jacket Men Prepare For NAIA Outdoor Nationals
May 19th 2015, 8:15pm
2015 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 17th 2015, 11:10pm
2015 Results - Concordia Outdoor Twilight
May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
[Track & Field] Track And Field Finishes Regular Season At Concordia
May 8th 2015, 3:00pm
2015 Results - HAAC Outdoor Championships
May 3rd 2015, 3:30pm
[Track & Field] Track And Field Competes In HAAC Championship Meet
May 1st 2015, 2:50pm
«
3
»
Search
2015 Results - Concordia Outdoor Twilight
Published by
Concordia Outdoor Twilight
May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Concordia Outdoor Twilight
- May 8, 2015
Seward, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Black Hills State
Briar Cliff
Central Methodist
Colby (KS)
Concordia-Nebraska
Dakota Wesleyan
Doane
Dordt
Graceland
Grand View
Hastings
IOWA WESTERN CC
Midland Lutheran
Morningside
Mt Marty
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska-Kearney
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Kevin
11
Doane
10.86
nwi
2
1
Wrimene, Hakeem
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.94
nwi
3
2
Moorehead, Irving
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.03
nwi
3
2
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
11.11
nwi
2
3
Thigpen, Armond
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.13
nwi
2
4
Knuth, Braden
9
Doane
11.21
nwi
2
1
Cartier, John
Unattached
11.29
nwi
1
5
Hickman, Zach
10
Doane
11.29
nwi
2
3
Freeman, Derek
12
Central Methodis
11.39
nwi
3
2
English, Lance
11
Doane
11.44
nwi
1
6
Jones, Corey
11
Nebraska Wesleya
11.44
nwi
2
7
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
11.60
nwi
2
8
Myers, Arlie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
11.72
nwi
2
3
Barnes, Trey
9
Concordia-Nebras
11.93
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Sharod
10
Midland Lutheran
12.10
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moorehead, Irving
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.13
nwi
2
1
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
22.15
nwi
3
2
Klein, Andrew
9
Doane
22.38
nwi
3
1
Cartier, John
Unattached
22.57
nwi
1
3
Thigpen, Armond
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.87
nwi
3
2
Jones, Corey
11
Nebraska Wesleya
23.02
nwi
2
2
Wobig, Garrett
9
Nebraska Wesleya
23.60
nwi
1
3
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
23.61
nwi
2
3
Swanson, Mitchell
12
Midland Lutheran
23.93
nwi
1
4
Betten, Levi
9
Concordia-Nebras
24.37
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iron Shell, Robert
10
Briar Cliff
48.01
3
2
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
48.45
3
3
Muller, CJ
10
Concordia-Nebras
48.57
3
4
Giudice, Matthew
10
Hastings
49.13
3
5
Van Gaalen, Jaap
11
Concordia-Nebras
49.34
3
6
Chapa, Matthew
11
Concordia-Nebras
50.16
3
1
Lewis, Adrian
11
Hastings
50.63
2
2
Holley, Alex
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
50.73
2
3
Davis, Marquon
9
Hastings
51.03
2
4
Ezimora, Tobe
9
Briar Cliff
51.31
2
7
Hawthorne, Breshawn
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
51.44
3
1
Houdek, Jordan
10
Mt Marty
52.36
1
2
Wobig, Garrett
9
Nebraska Wesleya
54.40
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lorenzen, Kyle
9
Briar Cliff
1:54.16
3
2
Schleis, Mitchell
11
Briar Cliff
1:54.78
3
3
Welp, Jay
12
Morningside
1:55.18
3
4
Jackson, Joe
11
Briar Cliff
1:55.32
3
1
Butler, Bryan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1:56.25
2
5
Chapa, Matthew
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:56.32
3
2
Green, jacob
9
Morningside
1:56.68
2
6
Van Gaalen, Jaap
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:57.77
3
3
Wortmann, Patrick
9
Concordia-Nebras
1:57.89
2
4
Heinrichs, Joe
9
Briar Cliff
1:58.10
2
5
Willey, Jacob
11
Morningside
1:58.15
2
6
Dlouhy, Curtis
11
Nebraska Wesleya
1:59.30
2
7
Muller, CJ
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:01.55
3
1
Gerdes, Alan
12
Briar Cliff
2:02.17
1
2
Smith, Tyler
10
Briar Cliff
2:02.48
1
3
Hewitt, Grant
Unattached
2:02.59
1
4
Hutchinson, Azavier
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:02.89
1
5
Gabehart, Kohlton
9
Concordia-Nebras
2:04.18
1
6
Penfield, Tyler
10
Hastings
2:04.43
1
7
Penfield, Austin
10
Hastings
2:07.09
1
8
Pleasant, Taiheem
12
Concordia-Nebras
2:10.50
1
9
Ezimora, Tobe
9
Briar Cliff
2:18.88
1
10
Roberts, Casey
12
Concordia-Nebras
2:36.33
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kyle
Unattached
4:01.76
2
2
Kment, Jake
12
Doane
4:01.77
2
3
Brown, Tanner
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:04.64
2
4
Gandul, Ash
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:07.01
2
5
Besel, Travis
Unattached
4:11.41
2
6
Gainey, Rhett
9
Grand View
4:12.63
2
7
Kelly, Steven
10
Dordt
4:12.63
2
8
Knapp, Tyler
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:13.72
2
9
Gabehart, Kohlton
9
Concordia-Nebras
4:15.91
2
10
Bohlken, Connor
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:17.96
2
1
Coyle, Austin
10
Nebraska Wesleya
4:19.10
1
2
Allwardt, Joshua
12
Concordia-Nebras
4:19.25
1
3
Petrich, Christian
11
Mt Marty
4:21.84
1
11
Berens, Chad
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:25.43
2
4
Jones, John
12
Nebraska Wesleya
4:28.05
1
5
Nordby, Grant
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:30.49
1
6
Truong, Phil
10
Nebraska Wesleya
4:31.27
1
7
Schopp, Kaden
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:38.33
1
8
Roberts, Casey
12
Concordia-Nebras
5:12.76
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Zach
Unattached
15:47.53
1
2
Monson, Joshua
12
Mt Marty
16:19.81
1
3
Rubio, Julio
Colby (KS)
16:30.45
1
4
Reeves, Kasey
9
Midland Lutheran
17:20.47
1
5
Sayles, Dylan
9
Midland Lutheran
17:23.78
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrams, Mark
11
Morningside
31:16.46
1
2
Morrissey, Colin
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taute, Brock
12
Nebraska Wesleya
9:15.17
1
2
Mauer, Chris
11
Doane
10:24.95
1
3
Plugge, Cory
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10:49.16
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shingles, Nickola
12
Central Methodis
14.42
nwi
1
2
McClintic, Cassius
11
Doane
14.66
nwi
1
3
Williams, Elijah
9
Hastings
15.71
nwi
1
4
Wiechman, Lucas
10
Concordia-Nebras
15.72
nwi
1
5
Conger, Nicholas
9
Hastings
16.35
nwi
1
6
White, Dylan
9
Concordia-Nebras
17.36
nwi
1
7
Allner, Michael
10
Grand View
17.65
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koroknai, Tibor
Unattached
51.72
2
2
Pleasant, Taiheem
12
Concordia-Nebras
53.97
2
3
McClintic, Cassius
11
Doane
54.36
2
4
Duncan, Antonio
10
Hastings
54.90
2
1
Young, Chris
12
Briar Cliff
55.67
1
5
Bresson, Trevor
11
Concordia-Nebras
56.64
2
2
Tolliver, Chris
Unattached
56.91
1
6
Cory, Clay
10
Grand View
57.00
2
3
Stratton, Trey
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
57.07
1
4
Williams, Elijah
9
Hastings
59.10
1
5
Egger, Christian
10
Concordia-Nebras
1:00.58
1
6
Allner, Michael
10
Grand View
1:02.51
1
7
Lawrence, William
10
Mt Marty
1:12.05
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flemingt, Teel,
Holka, Morris
Nebraska Wesleya
41.45
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Doane
41.84
1
3
Fennig, Eckels,
Caffee, Floen
Dordt
42.62
1
4
Cheatem, Simmons,
Clements, White
Grand View
47.44
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dewey, Holka,
Moerer, Teel
Nebraska Wesleya
3:15.41
1
2
White, Cheatem,
Harjes, Christen
Grand View
3:17.78
1
3
Schuerma, Janssen,
Lott, Bohlken
Nebraska Wesleya
3:23.33
1
Mens Shot Put Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braniff, Brock
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
10
Bartling, Jacob
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
2
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
3
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
4
Kelley, Isaac
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
5
McCarthy, Garrett
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
6
Wagner, Ross
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
7
Degado, Kirby
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
8
Mitchell, Taylor
10
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
9
Donovan, Hunter
11
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lurz, Zachary
10
Concordia-Nebras
16.93m
(55'6.5)
1
2
Brittain, Zach
9
Doane
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
3
Farmer, Trey
12
Concordia-Nebras
15.80m
(51'10)
1
4
Paddock, Cameron
11
Grand View
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
5
Boellstorff, Cody
11
Concordia-Nebras
15.55m
(51'0)
1
6
Berreckman, Ben
9
Doane
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
7
Barnes, Trey
9
Concordia-Nebras
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
8
Kreutzer, Philip
10
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
9
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartling, Jacob
9
Unattached
46.65m
(153'0.5)
1
10
Lewis, Omar
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
11
Slifka, Brandon
9
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
12
Armstrong, Bryce
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
2
Franks, Dallas
11
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
3
Tracy, Colton
9
Morningside
ND
(--)
1
4
Weisshaar, Kendall
11
Doane
ND
(--)
1
5
Bichlmeier, Dalton
10
Doane
ND
(--)
1
6
Clouse, John
11
Doane
ND
(--)
1
7
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
8
Johnnsen, Colt
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
9
Matthews, Joseph
12
Midland Lutheran
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lurz, Zachary
10
Concordia-Nebras
50.98m
(167'3)
1
2
Brittain, Zach
9
Doane
49.95m
(163'10.5)
1
3
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
47.34m
(155'3.75)
1
4
Mitchell, Taylor
10
Grand View
47.12m
(154'7)
1
5
Barnes, Trey
9
Concordia-Nebras
46.63m
(152'11.75)
1
6
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
45.96m
(150'9.25)
1
10
Barents, Jacob
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
7
Slechta, Joshua
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
8
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
9
Rojas, Jose
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drieling, Adam
11
Briar Cliff
56.09m
(184'0.25)
1
2
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
54.01m
(177'2.25)
1
3
Neff, Taylor
11
Nebraska-Kearney
53.82m
(176'6.75)
1
4
Wood, Alex
10
South Dakota Min
52.90m
(173'6.5)
1
5
Burki, Sam
10
Briar Cliff
50.48m
(165'7.25)
1
6
Seiler, Torry
12
Hastings
44.68m
(146'7)
1
7
Schoen, Kyle
10
Nebraska Wesleya
42.92m
(140'9.75)
1
8
Aschenbrenner, Ethan
10
Midland Lutheran
32.80m
(107'7.25)
1
Mens Hammer Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barents, Jacob
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
47.55m
(156'0)
1
10
Seiler, Torry
12
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
2
Elbert, Nathan
9
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
3
Beman, JD
9
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
4
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
5
Kelley, Isaac
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
6
McCarthy, Garrett
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
7
Matthews, Joseph
12
Midland Lutheran
ND
(--)
1
8
Lewis, Omar
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
9
Degado, Kirby
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Dilan
12
Central Methodis
54.21m
(177'10.25)
1
10
Schulteis, Benjamin
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
2
Stokes, DaSean
10
Central Methodis
ND
(--)
1
3
Svoboda, Chris
10
Doane
ND
(--)
1
4
Clouse, John
11
Doane
ND
(--)
1
5
Jaschke, Robert
11
Graceland
ND
(--)
1
6
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
7
Paddock, Cameron
11
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
8
Donovan, Hunter
11
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
9
Aschenbrenner, Adam
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boellstorff, Cody
11
Concordia-Nebras
59.12m
(193'11.5)
1
2
Slechta, Joshua
11
Concordia-Nebras
58.66m
(192'5.25)
1
3
Farmer, Trey
12
Concordia-Nebras
54.60m
(179'1.5)
1
4
Rojas, Jose
11
Concordia-Nebras
54.49m
(178'9.25)
1
5
Kreutzer, Philip
10
Concordia-Nebras
53.57m
(175'9)
1
6
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
52.56m
(172'5.25)
1
7
Braniff, Brock
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
8
Johnston, Nathan
10
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
9
Hillman, Levi
11
Doane
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Derrell
10
Graceland
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
Denny, Malik
10
Grand View
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Castellano, Justin
11
Doane
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Abbott, Dominic
9
Doane
1.88m
(6'2)
1
5
Conger, Nicholas
9
Hastings
1.83m
(6'0)
1
6
Gaston, Kyle
10
Doane
1.83m
(6'0)
1
7
Allner, Michael
10
Grand View
1.73m
(5'8)
1
8
Anastas, Tristan
9
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Kettner, Jacob
11
Concordia-Nebras
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Andrew
9
Nebraska Wesleya
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Betten, Levi
9
Concordia-Nebras
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Myers, Arlie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Kracke, Michael
12
Nebraska Wesleya
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
7
White, Dylan
9
Concordia-Nebras
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Kevin
11
Doane
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
2
Ryan, Shaun
12
Morningside
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Starr, Austin
10
Doane
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Wiechman, Lucas
10
Concordia-Nebras
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
6
Farr, Garrett
11
Nebraska Wesleya
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Spresser, Zachary
9
Concordia-Nebras
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Hardy, Harkera
12
Midland Lutheran
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
15.27m
(50'1)
nwi
1
2
Starr, Austin
10
Doane
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Leyva, Alex
12
Doane
13.89m
(45'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Patterson, Jamal
11
Doane
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Kuoppamaki, Kris
12
Central Methodis
13.60m
(44'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Anastas, Tristan
9
South Dakota Min
13.40m
(43'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Spresser, Zachary
9
Concordia-Nebras
13.11m
(43'0)
nwi
1
8
Brown, Deontae
12
Graceland
12.89m
(42'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farr, Carson
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Tatum, Andrew
11
Doane
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Ramos, Brandon
11
Concordia-Nebras
4.55m
(14'11)
1
4
Lempka, Landon
9
Nebraska-Kearney
4.40m
(14'5)
1
5
Steitz, Kiven
10
Central Methodis
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Stapleman, Bailey
9
Nebraska-Kearney
4.40m
(14'5)
1
7
Schafer, Austin
9
Concordia-Nebras
4.40m
(14'5)
1
10
Gross, Ryan
10
Concordia-Nebras
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
11
Farrand, AJ
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
8
Hill, Paul
11
Graceland
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
9
Schumacher, Michael
11
Hastings
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
12
Maymon, Eric
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
13
Brummond, Simon
9
Concordia-Nebras
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
14
Babbitt, Jack
10
Concordia-Nebras
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
15
Lankford, Kalvin
9
Concordia-Nebras
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
16
Klein, Andrew
9
Doane
NH
(--)
1
17
Peterson, Zack
9
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
18
Jackson, Cody
11
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
19
Johnson, Nick
10
Nebraska Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
20
Brune, Michael
10
Nebraska Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
21
Wiechman, Lucas
10
Concordia-Nebras
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Treshanna
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
12.44
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Brittney
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
12.88
nwi
1
3
Beune, Anna
9
Concordia-Nebras
13.07
nwi
1
4
Andrew, Mary
9
Nebraska Wesleya
13.85
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krick, Katie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
24.96
nwi
1
2
Pollard, Kianje
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.00
nwi
1
3
Hunke, Abbie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
25.50
nwi
1
4
Rolle, Kaziah
Colby (KS)
26.22
nwi
1
5
Fossum, Jessica
12
Unattached
29.13
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
54.98
1
2
James, Khadesha
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
55.86
1
3
Krick, Katie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
56.59
1
4
Allen, Jasmin
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
56.71
1
5
Hunke, Abbie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
57.34
1
6
Harsin, Emily
9
Doane
59.47
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Kimberly
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:09.66
3
2
Sughroue, Jessa
12
Doane
2:10.23
3
3
Mullen, Kristi
10
Doane
2:17.27
3
4
Moore, Marissa
11
Doane
2:18.74
3
5
Forgey, Skylar
11
Dakota Wesleyan
2:19.24
3
1
Mumm, Michelle
9
Morningside
2:19.45
2
2
Hall, Shelby
11
Morningside
2:19.64
2
3
Shepherd, Tiffany
10
Morningside
2:20.17
2
6
Janzen, Randi
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:21.01
3
4
Figge, Tori
10
Morningside
2:22.55
2
7
Elbert, Talitha
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:23.54
3
8
Daberkow, Alayna
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:24.08
3
9
King, Kennedy
9
Grand View
2:24.34
3
5
Reid, Trishauna
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:24.35
2
6
Nielsen, Jasmine
12
Grand View
2:26.10
2
10
Vlasin, Marti
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:27.51
3
1
Van Slyke, Tarin
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:27.66
1
2
Burma, Megan
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:28.17
1
3
Simons, Jessi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:28.48
1
4
Kak, Bakita
9
Grand View
2:29.04
1
7
Baehr, Tanel
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:30.75
2
5
Sobaski, Hannah
10
Grand View
2:31.78
1
6
Potts, Natalie
9
Grand View
2:36.19
1
7
Nagel, Cassandra
9
Concordia-Nebras
2:52.96
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Erika
12
Concordia-Nebras
4:59.81
1
2
Sievert, Emily
9
Concordia-Nebras
4:59.82
1
3
Wahlmeier, Carly
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5:33.05
1
4
Court-Menendez, Nicole
11
Dakota Wesleyan
5:40.28
1
5
Nagel, Cassandra
9
Concordia-Nebras
5:41.12
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shomaker, Lauren
12
Hastings
17:28.89
1
2
DeWispelare, Marissa
10
Doane
17:38.63
1
3
Larsen, Jamie
11
Nebraska Wesleya
18:20.52
1
4
Fehringer, Melanie
12
Nebraska Wesleya
19:36.10
1
5
Swantek, Brooklyn
10
Nebraska Wesleya
19:46.77
1
6
Leonard, Hayley
10
Grand View
19:54.61
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sieck, Logan
10
Doane
11:55.99
1
2
Catanie, Annie
Unattached
13:19.98
1
3
Serem, Dolvine
Colby (KS)
13:49.80
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramhall, Rachel
10
Doane
14.58
nwi
2
2
Blank, Karissa
12
Doane
14.97
nwi
2
1
Jackson, Lateaque
Unattached
15.22
nwi
1
3
Wietzki, Jordan
10
Doane
15.44
nwi
2
4
DeVries, Erin
12
Doane
15.89
nwi
2
5
Fye, Breanna
11
Doane
15.94
nwi
2
6
Emig, Kaitlyn
11
Central Methodis
15.97
nwi
2
2
Bolden, Olivia
9
Nebraska Wesleya
16.03
nwi
1
3
Segelke, Karissa
10
Concordia-Nebras
16.07
nwi
1
4
Gokie, Kylie
10
Doane
16.36
nwi
1
5
Beller, Stacy
12
Nebraska Wesleya
17.16
nwi
1
6
Englund, Brianne
12
Nebraska Wesleya
17.61
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bramhall, Rachel
10
Doane
1:01.39
1
2
Holtmeier, Sydney
11
Doane
1:02.56
1
3
Daberkow, Alayna
10
Concordia-Nebras
1:04.79
1
4
Jackson, Lateaque
Unattached
1:06.24
1
5
Mims, Kendra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:07.90
1
6
Toran, Sydnee
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:08.76
1
7
Ross, Jaidin
10
Grand View
1:09.24
1
8
Duvall, Michaela
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:13.25
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Doane
48.12
1
2
Doublin, Parnell,
Johnson, Toukan
Hastings
48.68
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Concordia-Nebras
50.07
1
4
Emig, Sewell,
Zehnle, Zumwalt
Central Methodis
50.38
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Hudelson,
Rietveld, O'Malley
Mt Marty
9:43.34
1
2
Kak, Nielsen,
Sobaski, Potts
Grand View
10:02.58
1
Womens Shot Put Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jennifer
9
Grand View
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
2
Crowder, Mackenzie
9
Nebraska-Kearney
12.65m
(41'6)
1
10
Ropati, Salina
11
Graceland
ND
(--)
1
11
Edson, Brittany
12
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
3
Urban, Andrea
9
Briar Cliff
ND
(--)
1
4
Voycheske, Ciara
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
5
Rada, Zoey
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
6
Garcia, Andrea
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
7
Becker, Steavan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
8
Koellner, Jodi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
9
Thompson, LaTeeka
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLaughlin, Madison
11
Black Hills Stat
14.94m
(49'0)
1
2
Maag, Jennifer
12
Hastings
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
3
Veiock, Val
12
Grand View
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
4
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
5
Henry, Carly
12
Doane
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
6
Olsen, Sara
9
Hastings
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
7
Bower, Holly
9
Nebraska-Kearney
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
8
Krebs, Jena
12
Grand View
12.88m
(42'3)
1
9
Erdmann, Brittany
12
Concordia-Nebras
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
10
Wells, Taylor
10
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
11
Johnson, Riley
11
Doane
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Avery
11
Black Hills Stat
43.64m
(143'2)
1
2
Johnson, Riley
11
Doane
42.55m
(139'7)
1
3
Erdmann, Brittany
12
Concordia-Nebras
41.97m
(137'8.25)
1
4
Ramaekers, Nicole
9
Hastings
41.59m
(136'5.25)
1
10
Thompson, LaTeeka
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
11
Ropati, Salina
11
Graceland
ND
(--)
1
12
Rada, Zoey
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
5
Brungardt, Jackie
11
Briar Cliff
ND
(--)
1
6
Afrank, Kaitlyn
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
7
Voycheske, Ciara
10
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
8
Krebs, Jena
12
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
9
Eddleman, Mattie
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maag, Jennifer
12
Hastings
48.23m
(158'2.75)
1
2
Veiock, Val
12
Grand View
44.97m
(147'6.25)
1
3
Mikaele, Kahoa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
4
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
44.38m
(145'7)
1
5
Coons, Danyell
11
Nebraska-Kearney
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
6
Svoboda, Katricia
10
Concordia-Nebras
43.43m
(142'5.75)
1
7
Henry, Carly
12
Doane
43.14m
(141'6.25)
1
8
Becker, Steavan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
43.06m
(141'3.25)
1
9
Wells, Taylor
10
Grand View
43.01m
(141'1.25)
1
10
Steinbrueck, Jan
9
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
11
Blake, Kaylee
10
Briar Cliff
ND
(--)
1
12
Cleveland, Kattie
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
13
Coley, Stephanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katricia
10
Concordia-Nebras
41.20m
(135'2)
1
2
Belluscio, Jen
12
Briar Cliff
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
3
Wells, Taylor
10
Grand View
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
4
Beller, Stacy
12
Nebraska Wesleya
34.89m
(114'5.5)
1
5
Krebs, Jena
12
Grand View
34.31m
(112'6.75)
1
6
Edson, Brittany
12
Nebraska Wesleya
33.97m
(111'5.25)
1
7
Bolden, Olivia
9
Nebraska Wesleya
30.01m
(98'5.5)
1
8
Collings, Tara
9
Central Methodis
28.40m
(93'2)
1
Womens Hammer Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Riley
11
Doane
48.88m
(160'4.25)
1
2
Perry, Nicole
11
Concordia-Nebras
48.13m
(157'10.75)
1
3
Svoboda, Katricia
10
Concordia-Nebras
47.82m
(156'10.5)
1
10
Wiebe, Allison
10
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
11
Windle, Alyssa
Colby (KS)
ND
(--)
1
4
Bower, Holly
9
Nebraska-Kearney
ND
(--)
1
5
Hohenstein, Emily
9
Nebraska-Kearney
ND
(--)
1
6
Garcia, Andrea
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
7
Afrank, Kaitlyn
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
8
Mikaele, Kahoa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
ND
(--)
1
9
Jones, Amber
11
Grand View
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fehringer, Carly
12
Unattached
63.36m
(207'10.25)
1
2
Coons, Danyell
11
Nebraska-Kearney
52.06m
(170'9.5)
1
3
Coley, Stephanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
51.49m
(168'11)
1
4
Krebs, Jena
12
Grand View
50.39m
(165'3.75)
1
5
Cleveland, Kattie
11
Concordia-Nebras
50.02m
(164'1.25)
1
6
Meyer, Sydney
10
Concordia-Nebras
49.91m
(163'8.75)
1
7
Koellner, Jodi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
48.96m
(160'7.5)
1
8
Veiock, Val
12
Grand View
48.49m
(159'1)
1
9
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
48.11m
(157'10)
1
10
Erdmann, Brittany
12
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
11
Henry, Carly
12
Doane
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nast, Haley
9
Doane
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Bittinger, Shelbi
11
Doane
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Brichacek, Jill
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
DeVries, Erin
12
Doane
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Yates, Lashaunda
10
Graceland
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Koester, Janae
11
Doane
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Wendland, Rochelle
9
Doane
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Gokie, Kylie
10
Doane
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Segelke, Karissa
10
Concordia-Nebras
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
2
Yates, Lashaunda
10
Graceland
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Fye, Breanna
11
Doane
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Blank, Karissa
12
Doane
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
5
Sewell, Kaitlyn
9
Central Methodis
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
7
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Besel, Kierstyn
Unattached
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Bollow, Breanna
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shoup, Katelyn
11
Concordia-Nebras
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
2
Donnelly, Tascha
11
Briar Cliff
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Ohnoutka, Kristen
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Sewell, Kaitlyn
9
Central Methodis
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Besel, Kierstyn
Unattached
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Knight, Jamie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toukan, Michelle
12
Hastings
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Mick, Cynthia
10
Concordia-Nebras
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Frederick, Brooke
10
Nebraska-Kearney
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Jones, Macy
10
Doane
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Hillburn, Carly
12
Nebraska-Kearney
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Oligmueller, Sarah
10
Nebraska Wesleya
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Gross, Rianne
12
Concordia-Nebras
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Anderson, Andrea
9
Concordia-Nebras
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Rudder, Stephanie
12
Nebraska-Kearney
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Mason, Allison
9
Nebraska-Kearney
3.05m
(10'0)
1
12
Schatz, Christina
9
Central Methodis
3.05m
(10'0)
1
13
Lennemann, Sara
11
Doane
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Study, Kylee
9
Nebraska-Kearney
3.05m
(10'0)
1
14
Kostbahn, Fallon
10
Concordia-Nebras
2.90m
(9'6)
1
15
Chilton, Erin
10
Hastings
2.90m
(9'6)
1
16
Pfeil, Naomi
10
Concordia-Nebras
NH
(--)
1
17
Megenhardt, Anna
9
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
18
Starks, Cassandra
12
Concordia-Nebras
NH
(--)
1
19
Rathje, Mandy
10
Nebraska-Kearney
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#concordia
#twilight
More news
2015 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
[Track & Field] Track And Field Finishes Regular Season At Concordia
0 shares:
Concordia Outdoor Twilight
,
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
,
Briar Cliff University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
,
Central Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayette, Missouri
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2022
26
2021
39
2020
20
2019
31
2018
59
2017
65
2016
47
2015
57
2014
55
2013
53
2012
1
45
2011
2
44
2010
8
28
2009
5
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#concordia
#twilight
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!